IN MEMORY OF STUDENTS AND TEACHERS

CHARLES ANTHONY CERRE - TEACHER
EILEEN EMERALD CHAN - TEACHER
JOHN JOSE - TEACHER
BOB GALE
DAVID KELLY (1975)
CHRIS SHERWOOD (1977)
CURTIS ANTHONY STANZELL (1981)
BOB BELL
DENNIS DYMCHUK
GARY DESJARDINS
TOM ANDERSON
ALBERT FORDE 1992
IVAN CROZIER - TEACHER
JIM (LIVER) LIVINGSTON (DIED 2002)
ALAN TAYLOR - TEACHER
DEBBIE (MATTHEWS) POLICELLI (JULY 10, 2003)
DEBRA LAUNCHBURY (SPRING 2002)
JOHN ISLEY
PAM KUMKA
LINDA VANDERWATER
BRIAN WARNOCK
DAVE SULKER (1971)
KIRK BOLTON (1972)
TONY THORNELL (1971)
GERRY STARCHUCK (1971)
JIM INNESS (1969)
DEBBIE ANSELL
WAYNE LUCK (2002)
WAYNE BOLT
BILL WILLIAMS (2001)
FILOMENA MELILLO (1975)
JOHN McNAMARA (1974)
PAUL WOJCICKOWSKI
GARRY HOULE (1991)
CAROLE WATTERS
KATHY WATTERS (2003)
HAROLD KYZEL
LORI KOMAROWSKY
WALTER SAWRANTCHUK
GAYLE OLINEK
GARY WRIGHT
DEBBIE PADGETT
RICK JORDAN
ERNIE DesJARDINE (1964)
NORVAL CHEESEMAN - TEACHER
GEORGE POOLEY
IAN WATSON
BRIAN MITCHELL (1968) PASSED AWAY 1986
JOE LEBRE
BILL BUNCE
ALI LEPISMAA
JONATHAN SHAW - PASSED AWAY MARCH 2001
PAUL HOGAN (HOGIE)
ZELJKO (JOHN) ZGANEC - 2003
BRENDA CURRY (1999)
GEORGE COMRIE 1970-74
ALAN MAIR DUNN - GUIDANCE COUNSELOR & TEACHER
MARY ANN HUSAK
ANGELO VELLUCCI
DIANE ORPWOOD
GORD PARSONS - CLASS OF 69 - DIED AGE 41
KATHY WEAGLE - CLASS OF 1974 - PASSED AWAY FEBUARY 16, 2005
FRAN (TIBANDO) COTTON
MISS FRANCES IRWIN (2004) - TEACHER
DONNA FORBES TIBANDO
GARY KIGHTLEY
KAREN McMARTIN 1974 - PASSED AWAY 2002
JOHN MacRAE PASSED AWAY SEPT 2004
IAN PATTEN
BRUCE SELLORS
MURRAY McCONNELL (1981)
LAURA HAYES - 2004
LYNETTE JANSEN (1986)
BILLY COGHILL
BRAD TOWNSEND (CLASS OF '74)
FRED HAMLIN (CLASS OF '58)
CAROL HAMLIN
JIM TILBROOK (1969)
LARRY RUSE
JOHN KAYE
KEVIN DOYLE
STEVE HUTCHINGS - PASSED AWAY FEB. 18, 2002 - CLASS OF '65
DALE McDONALD - PASSED AWAY OCT '97 - CLASS OF '73
LAURIE AGNEW
VALERIE SELF
SAM CONTI - PASSED AWAY 1996
PEGGY PREECE
MISS FIRTH - TEACHER
DAN SHEEHY -PASSED AWAY DEC. 1990
NICK LAPENNA
JOHN LIPTROTT
KAREN ATCHISON (Class of '78)
VALERIE McCONNELL LEWIS - PHYS ED TEACHER
NANCY HOWELL
JAN ASLING CLASS OF '60
DON ALEXANDER
DOUG ALEXANDER
DOUG IRVINE
TERRI COOL
KEITH FOX
MICHAEL MacLEOD - (1961-1979)
STEVEN INDERMAUR - (1978)
PAUL HASENECKER (1979)
BOB SMITH - 1965 - February 26, 2006
AL FOSTER - 1968
JILL KINGSTON - CLASS OF '83
GORDON YOUNGMAN - GEOGRAPHY TEACHER
DIANE PILCHER
ELIZABETH (BETTY) BRUNTON (CLASS OF '65)
PHIL WHITE '69 - '73
GORDEN BROOKS 1978
SUZANNE (SUSIE) TURCOTTE - CLASS OF 67
ROB PLEWES
JOHN BROWNHILL - CLASS OF 64
DANNY BABISTER
JANET SHAW - CLASS OF '75
HAROLD McCOLLOM - TEACHER - SEPT 2004
JOYCE IWANICK - MAY 2007 - WIFE OF LEO BOISSONNAULT
HEATHER SCOTT - 1971 - PASSED AWAY 1998
JOHN DRIKIS - 1965 - PASSED AWAY 1997
PAUL SHASKO - 1970 - PASSED AWAY FEBRUARY 2007
MATT WALKER
PENNY MITCHELL - SLOAN
LORRAINE HYLAND '66
GAIL MITCHELL
MICKY JOVKOVIC - ULTRA LIGHT PLANE CRASH AUG 2008
KATHY LYNN SHAW (nee DAVIDSON) MAY 2008
ALBERT DUMANSKI - '70 - MAY 2006
RICHARD ZALESCHUK - FEB 2009
DR. RICHARD V. ERICSON - '67 - OCT 2007
JOANNE SAWA - LANGEVIN
ROBERT OFFER - CLASS OF '75
HUGH NOBLE - CLASS OF '65
BETTY BUTLER (REID) - CLASS OF 58
MRS. W. "BILLIE" HEASTY - JUNE 30, 2005 - GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT
LLUWELLA SAUNDERS (BAYES)
W. M. "MAC" YOUNGS -1959-1976 - TEACHER
SCOTT McFADDEN - CLASS OF '76
JAMES RICHARD DUFF - 1965
SANDRA (SANDY) KAYE
CATHERINE YONKA - CLASS OF '69
DEANNE NEWTON '78
LORRAINE DION - CLASS OF '67
KIMBERLY MacLELLAN - PASSED AWAY OCTOBER 2010
DURENDA GODFREY - CLASS OF '61
DAVID BURKE - CLASS OF '66
PETER TRORY - CLASS OF '64
ANNA VIDIC - CLASS OF '70
JOHN TRORY - CLASS OF '61
CAROL CADEAU - CLASS OF '78
H. KURT PLESCHKE
CHRISTINE PETRIC - CLASS OF '72
BOB FERGUSON - CLASS OF '69
GEORGE SWITZER - RETIRED SHOP TEACHER
JOHN BAKER - FIRST PRINCIPAL OF ACI AND RETIRED DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION FOR THE BOROUGH OF ETOBICOKE
MISS FRY - GYM TEACHER AND COACH
KLAUS MAYER - CLASS OF '63
STEPHAN (STEVE) RATUSNY - June 30, 2012
LORENZO DUSO - CLASS OF '60
JUDI RADE (NEE THOMAS) CLASS OF '60
LARRY WARE - CLASS OF '63
TROND BERG - CLASS OF '63
MARION FEDELE (MADILL)
DENNIS CHESSEMAN
KATHY POOLE (NEE SMALL)
RICHARD WEBSTER PASSED AWAY SEPT. 3, 2011 AT AGE 67
PAUL KELLY PASSED AWAY 2008
BRENDAN McMULLEN PASSED AWAY JANUARY 2013
PAUL AUGER PASSED AWAY FEBURARY 2013
ROB CHEREVATY - CLASS OF '68
JACQUELINE GAUDET - CLASS OF '63 PASSED AWAY MARCH '13
SHARI NEIL - CLASS OF '72 PASSED AWAY APRIL '13
RICHARD MAKOHONIUK - PASSED AWAY MAY 25, 2013, NAIROBI, KENYA
SHIRLEY HATHERLY
SONIA SANDLUCK
TONY TOOME - CLASS OF '68
DAVE DEMPSTER - CLASS OF '67
RON McGLASHAN
JUDY PEARSON - '60
JOHN ANKETELL
FRAN TORRINGTON
ROBERT MARTYNIUK
ELI JONES
TOM WALKER
ALEX "SANDY" PROCTOR
RICHARD LEDERLE
MARJORIE (MARDIE) KAY nee McDONALD
WARREN REST
GARY BROTHERS
MR. LAFRATTA (PRINCIPAL)
COLLEEN BURKE - CLASS OF '75
DON JOHNSTON - CLASS OF 67
SHIRLEY CHASE
SHARON LYNN JAMES
MARILYN CLENDENAN (aka MISS SPROULE, PHYS ED)
MAUREEN SPRINGER (nee SELF)
LOIS NEIL (nee ARMSTRONG)
GALE THOMAS - CLASS OF '72
GORDON TIBANDO
PATRICIA (PAT) ADAMSON (nee DYNES) - CLASS OF '58
BRIAN WARNOCK
DOUGLAS LIVINGSTON - TEACHER
LAURRAINE BONAZEW - CLASS OF '68
IRENE NOLAN - CLASS OF '63
RUTH HELEN MURLEY - CLASS OF '75
DONNA MESSER
ROBIN ELLWOOD
WAYNE STEWART - CLASS OF '63
LINDA BURROWS (BEATTY)
KEN CLISSOLD
DENNIS VENNING
LARRY AMYOTTE
JOESEPH CALLEJA
SOHEIR "SANDY" SIDAROUS - ENGLISH TEACHER
JUDY PEARSON - CLASS OF '60
JOHN PICKERING - TEACHER
GLENN (LOU) KEOWN
BONNIE GOLBECK
LYNDA ROWLAND - CLASS OF '64 - PASSED AWAY JANUARY '15
KARMON THERRIEN - CLASS OF '76
TIM SCANLON
JOYCE DUNCAN - MATH TEACHER
LORNE ROY
GRAHAM WYKES - CLASS OF '66
GORDON COLL - PRINCIPAL
ANDREA TERESHCHUK - 1976
DONALD R. DESJARDINE
FRED RICHARDS
JOANNE FORBES
WILLIAM D. SHERLOCK (BILLY) PASSED AWAY 1977
GEORGE ODA '60
GEORGE PERKINS CLASS OF '64
ERNIE CHOPIANY - CLASS OF '68
ED HUTZEL
BILL JACK
RAY LUCAS
BARBRA GALLOWAY (nee MacELROY)
GERALD DEMERS - CLASS '64
JIM DUMANSKI
WALLY HUTZEL
DALE GADSDON
SUSAN TWEED - nee McDONALD
STEPHEN KEARNEY
SCOTT MacLELLAN
DEANNE NEWTON - CLASS OF '80
GREG NEWTON - CLASS OF '79
CATHY MILES - CLASS OF '80
KAREN ATCHISON - CLASS OF '77
DIANE SANDERSON -CLASS OF '66
LYNDA HARVEY - CLASS OF '68
PATRICIA JOHNSTON - CLASS OF '64
MARCIA ANDREWS
LORNE BRUCE MACKINNON - CLASS OF '67
WAYNE SPROULE
JIM DUMANSKI
JOHN McCLYONT - TEACHER



IF YOU HAVE OTHER NAMES THAT SHOULD BE ADDED TO THE LIST EMAILWEBMASTER


HOME